Conference schedule

  • Friday10-Nov-2017
  • Saturday11-Nov-2017
  • Sunday12-Nov-2017
7.30 am

Registrations

8.30 am

Inauguration

Welcome, Invocation song, lighting the lamp wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


9.00 am

Opening Keynote Speaker – Tasha Stanton

Opening keynote speaker : Tasha Stanton “The power of the brain in pain: from nociception to conscious experience” wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


10.00 am

Abstract Presentations – Oral/Poster

wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


10.30 am

Tea Break

wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


11.00 am

Key Note Speaker 2 – Johan Lambeck

key note speaker 2 – Johan Lambeck “New Perspectives in aquatic therapy for CP: agility and endurance” wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


Johan Lambeck
Netherlands
11.45 am

Abstract Presentations 2- Oral/Poster

wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


12.30 pm

Lunch

wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


1.30 pm

Key Note Speaker 3 – Javier Gueita

Key note speaker 3 – Javier Gueita “Aquatic physical therapy core sets in children. Final consensus and practical implication” wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


Javier Güeita Rodríguez
Spain
2.30 pm

Pool Demonstration – Pediatrics: Therapeutic aquatic games

Pool Demonstration – Pediatrics: Therapeutic aquatic games wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


4.15 pm

Tea Break – Networking

wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


4.45 pm

Abstract Presentations 3 – Oral/Poster

wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


9.00 am

Opening Key Note Speaker : Ben Waller

10.00 am

Abstract Presentations – Oral/Poster

wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


10.30 am

Tea Break

wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


11.00 am

Key Note Speaker 2 – C G Prashanth

Key Note Speaker 2 – C G Prashanth “Outcome Measures – A Clinical approach for Evidence and its implication in practice of Aquatic therapy” wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


11.45 am

Abstract Presentations 2- Oral/Poster

wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


12.30 pm

Lunch

wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


1.30 pm

Key Note Speaker 3 – Eadric Bressel

Key Note Speaker 3 – Eadric Bressel “Immersion and the neuromuscular system: an opportunity for motor learning” wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


2.30 pm

Pool Demonstration – Immersion and Neuromuscular adaptation

wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


4.15 pm

Tea Break – Networking

wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


4.45 pm

Abstract Presentations 3 – Oral/Poster

wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


9.00 am

Opening Key Note Speaker: Marcel Hulselmans

10.00 am

Abstract Presentations – Oral/Poster

wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


10.30 am

Tea Break

wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


11.00 am

Key Note Speaker 2 – Efthymia Vagena

Key Note Speaker 2 – Efthymia Vagena “Management in therapeutic pools: exploring the perspectives” wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


11.45 am

Abstract Presentations 2- Oral/Poster

wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


12.30 pm

Lunch

wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


1.30 pm

Key Note Speaker 3 – Urs Gamper

Key Note Speaker 3 – Urs Gamper “Influencing fascia with aquatic therapy” wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


2.30 pm

Pool Demonstration – Aquatic therapy as a method for fascia mobilization

wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


4.15 pm

Tea Break – Networking

wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


4.45 pm

Abstract Presentations 3 – Oral/Poster

wpfreedownload wpfreedownload


wpfreedownload

Powered by {all.in.box}